Tuesday, January 22, 2008

NABC Poll (1/22)

1Bentley, Mass. (5)16-01971
2Grand Valley State, Mich. (3)20-01952
3Winona State, Minn.20-11843
4Drury, Mo.14-11736
5South Carolina-Aiken13-11607
6South Dakota15-11588
7Northern State, S.D.17-113912
8Rollins, Fla.14-21354
9Alaska-Anchorage14-313314
10West Liberty State, W.Va.13-11159
11Findlay, Ohio15-311015
12Southwestern Oklahoma State14-39717
13Augusta State, Ga.10-39618
14Abilene Christian, Texas14-29021
15Gannon, Pa.15-28413
16Nebraska-Omaha15-28110
17Humboldt State, Calif.12-37322
18Cal State-San Bernardino13-3655
19LIU-C.W. Post, N.Y.13-25625
20Tarleton State, Texas14-254NR
21Southwest Baptist, Mo.12-349NR
22Florida Southern14-440NR
23Virginia Union12-231NR
24Mount Olive, N.C.11-317NR
25Northern Kentucky13-213NR

Others Receiving Votes:Chaminade (Hawaii) 12, Alderson-Broaddus (W.Va.) 11,

Lenoir-Rhyne (N.C.) 8, Augustana (S.D.) 6, Fort Lewis (Colo.) 4, Central Oklahoma 3,

Lewis (Ill.) 3, Florida Tech 2, California (Pa.) 1, Northwest Nazarene (Idaho) 1, Wingate (N.C.) 1. .

No comments:

Post a Comment

Lone Star Conference

Angelo State News

Cameron University

Eastern New Mexico University

MSUMustangs.com

Texas A&M-Commerce

Tarleton State University

Texas A&M-Kingsville

Texas Woman's College

University of Texas of the Permian Basin

West Texas A&M University

Western New Mexico

Amarillo Globe News - WT Sports