Tuesday, January 15, 2008

NABC Poll (1/15)

RankSchool (first place votes)RecordPointsPrevious Rank
1Bentley, Mass. (6)14-01981
2Grand Valley State, Mich. (2)18-01942
3Winona State, Minn.18-11834
4Rollins, Fla.13-11755
5Cal State-San Bernbardino13-11686
6Drury, Mo.13-11567
7South Carolina-Aiken12-11498
8South Dakota14-11463
9W. Liberty, W. Va.11-013710
10Nebraska-Omaha14-112112
11Florida Tech12-011011
12Northern State, S.D.16-110515
13Gannon, Pa.14-19718
14Alaska-Anchorage12-39319
15Findlay, Ohio13-3909
16Pittsburg State, Kan.11-27514
17Southwestern Oklahoma State12-37213
18Agusta State, Ga.9-35322
19St. Cloud State, Minn.11-35020
20Northwest Missouri State10-34316
21Abilene Christian, Texas12-238NR
22Humbolt State, Calif.10-331NR
23St. Augustine's, N.C.10-22825
24Seattle Pacific, Wash.11-217NR
25LIU-C.W. Post, N.Y.11-216NR

Also receiving votes : Tarleton State 9, Texas A&M-Kingsville 4, Southwest Baptist 1

No comments:

Post a Comment

Lone Star Conference

Angelo State News

Cameron University

Eastern New Mexico University

MSUMustangs.com

Texas A&M-Commerce

Tarleton State University

Texas A&M-Kingsville

Texas Woman's College

University of Texas of the Permian Basin

West Texas A&M University

Western New Mexico

Amarillo Globe News - WT Sports