Tuesday, February 5, 2008

NABC Poll (2/5)

1Bentley, Mass. (5)20-01971
2Grand Valley State, Mich. (3)24-01952
3Winona State, Minn.23-11843
4South Dakota19-11734
5Alaska-Anchorage18-31695
6Northern State, S.D.20-21608
7South Carolina Aiken17-21519
8Findlay, Ohio18-313211
9Southwestern Oklahoma State17-312112
10Gannon, Pa.19-211715
11Drury, Mo.16-31147
12Tarleton State, Texas18-211317
13West Liberty State, W.Va.17-21016
14LIU-C.W. Post, N.Y.18-29916
15Southwest Baptist, Mo.15-48821
16Augusta State, Ga.14-48410
17Tampa15-462NR
18Mount Olive, N.C.14-35224
19Cal State-San Bernardino16-45113
20Fort Lewis, Colo.17-34725
21Rollins16-42914
22Northern Kentucky16-323NR
23Lenoir-Rhyne15-320NR
24Kentucky Wesleyan19-316NR
25Edinboro15-415NR

Others receiving votes - Central Oklahoma 2

No comments:

Post a Comment

Lone Star Conference

Angelo State News

Cameron University

Eastern New Mexico University

MSUMustangs.com

Texas A&M-Commerce

Tarleton State University

Texas A&M-Kingsville

Texas Woman's College

University of Texas of the Permian Basin

West Texas A&M University

Western New Mexico

Amarillo Globe News - WT Sports